Bella Vista Cedar Park TX — Your Insider Neighborhood Guide | Blessed Life Group
Blessed Life Group · Between the Creeks · Cedar Park, TX

Bella Vista

Cedar Park's Tuscan-Inspired Hill Country Luxury Neighborhood

Your complete insider guide to Bella Vista — spacious homes, canyon views, resort-adjacent living, and top-rated Leander ISD schools in the heart of the Creeks & Canyons corridor.

$550K–$725K Price Range
~4,000 Avg Sq Ft
~300 Homes
Leander ISD Schools
Get a Free Market Report →

🏡

Add your Bella Vista photo here

Swap in a street scene, aerial, or home exterior from the neighborhood. Film this tomorrow with Becca!

Bella Vista · Cedar Park, TX 78613

Welcome to Bella Vista

Bella Vista is one of Cedar Park's most sought-after luxury neighborhoods — a Tuscan-inspired community nestled at the edge of the Texas Hill Country with canyon views, spacious homes, and a genuinely warm community feel. Built by Wilshire Homes and Pulte Homes in the mid-to-late 2000s, the neighborhood sits on the southwest corner of Cedar Park, tucked between Twin Creeks Country Club to the north and west, Anderson Mill Road to the east, and FM 2769 to the south.

What makes Bella Vista stand apart in the Creeks & Canyons corridor is its combination of luxury scale — homes averaging over 4,000 square feet on lots up to two-thirds of an acre — with a close-knit, neighborhood feel that residents consistently describe as welcoming, peaceful, and family-oriented.

With Hill Country views from many homes, direct adjacency to Twin Creeks Country Club, and quick access to FM 620, Lake Travis, and the Domain, Bella Vista delivers upscale suburban living without any compromise on convenience.

Blessed Life Group tracks every sale in Bella Vista. Call us for current pricing, active listings, and off-market opportunities.

Bella Vista Market Snapshot

Current market conditions in Bella Vista. For a personalized report with active listings and recent sales on your specific street, reach out to our team.

$550K–$725K
Typical Price Range
Larger estates up to $850K+
~$603K
Avg Sale Price
~$151 per sq ft
4,061
Avg Sq Ft
Among the largest in the corridor
~300
Total Homes
Intimate community size
2002–2011
Year Built
Established, mature neighborhood
78613
Zip Code
Cedar Park, TX
Want the Current Numbers?
Our team tracks every Bella Vista sale. We'll send you active listings, recent comps, and a personalized market analysis — no obligation.
Schedule a Call →

Bella Vista Home Styles & Features

Bella Vista homes are among the largest in the entire Creeks & Canyons corridor — built for families who want luxury finishes and room to truly spread out.

🏠

Architecture & Exteriors

Tuscan-inspired brick, stone, and stucco construction with decorative front doors, covered entries, arched windows, and attractively landscaped yards. Homes sit on lots ranging from 0.17 to 0.68 acres — well above the Cedar Park average.

Brick & Stone Stucco Accents Covered Entries Large Lots
🛋️

Interior Finishes

Luxury-grade interiors featuring wood flooring, granite countertops, crown molding, jet tubs, stainless steel built-in appliances, 3-car garages, game and media rooms, and large primary bedroom suites with spa-style baths.

Wood Floors Granite Counters Game Room 3-Car Garage
🌄

Views & Outdoor Living

Many Bella Vista homes offer Hill Country and canyon views — especially those backing to greenbelts along the western edge of the community. Large windows are designed to capture the scenery, and covered patios are common.

Canyon Views Greenbelt Lots Covered Patios Large Windows
📐

Floor Plans